Kukri South Auckland MotorsPIC Insurance Brokers Eco Light

Steelers

 

Here are our 2016 Pre-season Games! 

Friday 5 August vs Samoa A - ECOLight Stadium 6.30pm

Friday 12 August vs Northland vs All Blacks - ECOLight Stadium 5.30pm

 

Here are our games for the 2016 Mitre 10 Cup season! 

Thursday 18th August vs North Harbour – QBE Stadium (Away) 7.35pm - North Harbour 20-17

Sunday 28th August vs Bay of Plenty – ECOLight Stadium (Home) 4.35pm - Steelers 39-34

Thursday 1st September vs Hawke’s Bay – McLean Park (Away) 7.35pm - Steelers 48-20

Friday 9th September vs Wellington – ECOLight Stadium (Home) 7.45pm - Wellington 28-27

Wednesday 14th September vs Taranaki – ECOLight Stadium (Home) 7.35pm - Taranaki 30-29

Sunday 18th September vs Auckland – Eden Park (Away) 2.35pm - Steelers 30-26

Friday 23rd September vs Waikato – ECOLight Stadium (Home) 7.35pm - Steelers 35-26

Thursday 29th September vs Tasman – Lansdowne Park (Away) 7.35pm - Tasman 15-10

Saturday 8th October vs Otago – Forsyth Barr Stadium (Away) 5.35pm - Steelers 16-14

Saturday 15th October vs Canterbury – ECOLight Stadium (Home) 2.35pm - Steelers 33-21

Sunday 23 October vs Canterbury in Mitre 10 Cup Premiership SEMI-FINAL - Canterbury 22-7

 

Check this out for the FULL DRAW

2016 MITRE 10 Cup Draw_FINAL.pdf

 

2016 Steelers Mitre 10 Cup Squad 

Jarred Adams (Prop) Pukekohe *

Sam Aiono (Prop) Bombay

Sean Bagshaw (Prop) Onewhero

Nathan De Thierry (First Five-Eighth) Pukekohe

Hika Elliot (Hooker) Papakura

Sootala Fa’aso’o (Loose Forward) North Shore *

Sione Faletau (Prop) Patumahoe *

Sione Fifita (Outside Back) Pukekohe

Piers Francis (First Five-Eighth) Bombay

Joseph Ikenasio (Midfield) Ardmore Marist

Richard Judd (Halfback) Onewhero

Luteru Laulala (Outside Back) Ardmore Marist *

Orbyn Leger (Midfield) Karaka *

Fotu Lokotui (Loose Forward) Patumahoe *

Matiaha Martin (Lock) Bombay *

Sione Molia (Outside Back) Karaka

Augustine Pulu (Halfback) Karaka

Toni Pulu (Outside) Bombay

Viliame Rarasea (Lock) Ardmore Marist

Joe Reynolds (Outside Back) Pukekohe *

Cameron Skelton (Lock) Pukekohe *

Sherwin Stowers (Outside Back) Ardmore Marist

Gafatasi Su’a (Hooker) Pukekohe

Suliasi Taufalele (Hooker) Ardmore Marist

Jordan Taufua (Loose Forward) Ardmore Marist

Viliami Taulani (Loose Forward) Patumahoe

Jonathan Taumateine (Halfback) Ardmore Marist *

Kalolo Tuiloma (Prop) Bombay *

Jimmy Tupou (Lock) Patumahoe

Cardiff Vaega (Midfield) Karaka

Sam Vaka (Midfield) Bombay

Sonny Bill Williams (Midfield) Puni

 

Five players who are contracted, but unavailable due to injury:

Glen Fisi’iahi (Outside Back) Bombay *

Sam Henwood (Loose Forward) Pukekohe

Nepo Laulala (Prop) Ardmore Marist *

Pauliasi Manu (Prop) Karaka

Maama Vaipulu (Loose Forward) Pukekohe

 

Players contracted for pre-season:

Harry Fitzsimons (Loose Forward) Karaka

Kalione Hala (Outside Back) Karaka *

Lolohea Loco (Outside Back) Ardmore Marist

 

 * New Steelers

 

Steelers 2015 ITM Cup Squad

Sam Aiono (Prop) Bombay
Sione Anga'aelangi (Hooker) Karaka
Onosai'i Auva'a (Loose Forward) Ardmore Marist
Sean Bagshaw (Prop) Onewhero
Pele Cowley (Halfback) Pukekohe*
Nathan de Thierry (First five-eighth) Pukekohe*
Johnny Fa'auli (Midfielder) Canterbury loan player *
Sione Fifita (Winger) Pukekohe*
Jarrod Firth (Prop) Ardmore Marist
Harry Fitzsimmons (Lock) Karaka*
Piers Francis (First five-eighth) Bombay*
Frank Halai (Winger) Pukekohe
Kane Hancy (Halfback) Patumahoe
Sam Henwood (Loose Forward) Pukekohe*
Dan Hyatt (Loose Forward) Waiuku
Ngataua Hukatai (Winger) Ardmore Marist*
Joe Ikenasio (Midfield) Ardmore Marist*
Richard Judd (Halfback) Onewhero*
Mike Lawrenson (Lock) Karaka
Michael Lea (Hooker) Manurewa*
Sikeli Nabou (Lock) Ardmore Marist
Pauliasi Manu (Prop) Karaka
Jared Page (Fullback) Pukekohe
Augustine Pulu (Halfback) Karaka
Toni Pulu (Winger) Bombay
Viliame Rarasea (Lock) Ardmore Marist
Gafatasi Su'a (Hooker) Pukekohe
Jordan Taufua (Loose Forward) Ardmore Marist
Jimmy Tupou (Lock/Loose Forward) Patumahoe
John Tu'ungafasi (Prop) Pukekohe
Maama Vaipulu (Loose Forward) Pukekohe
Sam Vaka (Midfield) Bombay
Cardiff Vaega (Midfield) Karaka*
Sonny Bill Williams (Midfield) Puni

* New Steelers 

Head Coach - Tana Umaga 
Assistant Coach - Grant Henson
Assistant Coach - Glen Rowe
Manager - Adam Newman
Analyst - Nick Leger
Analyst - Jim Dickin 
Physiotherapist - Dan Halliday
Doctor - Dr Sarah Beable
Trainer - Tony Burgess
Assistant Trainer - Joe Fepuleai
Masseur - Bruno Tarapa

 

braindumpsprobraindumps, dumps, Cisco, Microsoft, braindum